Connecticut Environmental Health Association

2021-  Kevin Elak                                                                          2020 - Mindy Chambrelli
2019 - Jessica Fletcher
2018 - Phyllis Amodio
2017 - Matthew Payne - Manchester

2016 - Stacey Herbette - Wallingford
2015 - Stephen Civitelli - Wallingford
2014 - Marco Palmeri - Southington-Plainville
2013 - John Deckert - Glastonbury
2012 - Elizabeth S. Kavanah - Hartford
2011 - Jennifer Eielson – Ridgefield
2010 - Scott Cook - Southington
2009 - Vicky Carrier - DPH
2008 - Rob Guerrera - Fairfield
2007 - Cam Walden - DPH
2006 - Sands Cleary - Fairfield
2005 - Mike Pascucilla - UCONN
2004 - Ed Briggs - Ridgefield
2003 - Eloise Hudd - Wallingford
2002 - Maureen Whelan - Stratford
2001 - Sal Nesci - Middletown

2000 - David Knauf - FVHD
1999 - Connie Dinerman - Mohegan Tribal
1998 - Judy Wrenn - Waterford
1997 - Barbara Fredericks - Guilford
1996 - Ed Briggs - Ridgefield
1995 - Jim Monopli - Middletown
1994 - David Rogers - Meriden
1993 - David Boone - Glastonbury
1992 - Rita Barbieri - Tolland
1991 - Ray Quinn - East Hartford
1990 - Joe Hock - QVHD
1989 - Earnest Julian - DPH
1988 - Paul Hutcheon - Wethersfield
1987 - Gil Roberts - Torrington
1986 - Alan Buzzetti - DPH
1985 - Wayne Wood - Ridgefield

1984 - Paula Pendleton - DPH
1983 - George Calkins - East Lyme
1982 - Art Leffert - Fairfield
1981 - Jerome Dunning - Stratford
1980 - Paul Shur - DPH
1979 - Bob Finn - Plainville
1978 - John Fazzolari - Southington
1977 - Tony Sardinas - DPH
1976 - Alan Smith - Aspetuck Valley HD
1975 - Tom Fantozzi - Plymouth
1974 - Ed Sugrue - Groton
1973 - Tom Armentano - Meriden
1972 - Carmine DiBattista - New Haven
1971 - Mike Rosetti - DPH


Connecticut Association of Sanitarians

(In 1971 became CTEHA)

1970 - Dick Coppa - Glastonbury
1969 - Sebastian Crescimanno - Middletown
1967 - Vernon Williams - Naugatuck
1966 - Severio Fodero - Yale
1965 - Bill MacKail - Greenwich
1964 - Bill Watson - Stratford
1963 - Andy Thorpe - Stamford
1962 - Ed McMahon - New Haven
1961 - John Potkay - Hartford
1960 - Leo DeCoteau - Hamden
1959 - Phil Carpentier - West Hartford
1958 - Bob Pansky - Hartford
1957 - Leonard O'Neill - Fairfield
1956 - Loenard O'Neill - Fairfield
1955 - Raymond Brunelle, Jr. - Hebron

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software